Results Spring Series – Morton Stadium

Juvenile Spring Series Round 2: Results Morton Stadium

 

Under 8 Girls

Leah Colgan — Clonliffe
Kitty Daly — Clonliffe
Nena Butterly — Portmarnock

Under 8 Boys

Jack O’Connor — Pormarnock
Donagh Crean — Clonliffe
Cormac Cronin — Clonliffe
Under 10 Girls 1st Heat

Cadhla Nighloinn — Portmarnock
Grace Dowling — Clonliffe
Aoibhín Donoghue — Lusk
Under 10 Girls 2nd Heat

Shauna Prior — Skerries
Sarah McDonnell — Clonliffe
Ali Connolly — Clonliffe

Under 10 Boys 1st Heat

Dylan Moore — Skerries
Tom Walsh — Skerries
Jack McDonnell — Clonliffe

Under 10 Boys 2nd Heat

Daragh Kilduff — Lusk
Pauric Tuite — Clonliffe
Sean Cronin — Clonliffe

Under 12 Girls 1st Heat

Isabel Browne — Clonliffe
Nicole Hackett — Skerries
Lauren Bryce — Skerries

Under 12 Girls 2nd Heat

Daphney Njatang — Skerries
Ellie Carr — Skerries
Daisy Periere — Skerries

Under 12 Boys

1. Jonathan Fitzsimons – Clonliffe

2. Luke Hannigan – Lambay

3. Max Lara — Lusk

Under 14 Girls 1st Heat

Emma McDonnell — Clonliffe
Aoife Hession — Clonliffe
Kristin McGrady-Hogan — Clonliffe

Under 14 Girls 2st Heat

Katie Halpin — Unattached
Holly Roche — Clonliffe
Alana Fitzsimons — Clonliffe

Under 14 Boys

Thomas Lara — Lusk
Lorcan Devine — Skerries
James Kenny — Skerries

Under 16 Girls

Ella Brown — Clonliffe
Amy Hodson — Clonliffe
Lily Heaney — Skerries

Under 16 Boys

1. Colin Sweeney – Clonliffe

2. Daragh Carter – Clonliffe

3. Diarmuid Buckley — Clonliffe

Under 18 Girls

1. Eibhlin McCarthy – Skerries

Results Beach Race

Juvenile spring Series Round 1: Results Skerries Beach
Under 8 Girls
1. Sophie McDonald- Portmarnock

2. Tia Kodia – Lusk

3. Mia McLoughlin – Portmarnock

Under 8 Boys

1. Jack O’Connor – Portmarnock

2. George Howard – Celtic

3. Evan Bryce – Skerries

Under 10 Girls

1. Shauna Prior – Skerries

2. Shona Gogarty – Celtic

3. Rubi Farrell – Lusk

Under 10 Boys

1. Sean Cronin – Clonliffe

2. Luke Smith – Skerries

3. Ben Fagan – Skerries

Under 12 Girls

1. Daphney Ndjatang – Skerries

2. Keelin Collins – Celtic

3. Leah Butler – Celtic

Under 12 Boys

1. Jonathan Fitzsimons – Clonliffe

2. Luke Hannigan – Lambay

3. Harry Byrne – Portmarnock

Under14 Girls

1. Claire Murphy – Celtic

2. Katie Halpin – Unattached

3. Holly Roche – Clonliffe

Under 14 Boys

1. Josh Ericson – Skerries

2. Conor Murphy – Celtic

3. Lorcan Devine – Skerries

Under 16 Girls

1. Dora Medgyesy – Celtic

2. Anna Prior – Skerries

3. Lottie Simons – Skerries

Under 16 Boys

1. Colin Sweeney – Clonliffe

2. Daragh Carter – Clonliffe

3. Conall Moore – Skerries

Under 18 Girls

1. Eibhlin McCarthy – Skerries

Under 18 Boys

1. Stephen O’Connor