League 4 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

Date: Saturday 21/May/2022

Registration Cut-off time: Friday 20/May/2022 21:00hrs

Location: Irishtown. https://goo.gl/maps/u4BXBT9UVYordCt19

  • Arrive at least an hour before your scheduled race time (e.g. 90 minutes before). You might be fined if parking on the footpaths/cycle paths.
  • Programme event order subject to change, to facilitate smooth running of competition. All times are approximate.
  • Club singlets or t-shirts must be worn
  • Eligible ages: U10 (born 2013), U11 (born 2012), U12 (born 2011), U13 (born 2010), U14 (born
    2009), U15 (born 2008), U16 (born 2007).
  • An athlete can’t step up an age in any event (except U9 born 2014 can step up to U10).
  • Sprints will be run as heats, semi finals & finals and 500/600/800m will be decided on times.
  • Registration/Entry on the day of competition – Athletes will be issued with a label for the respective age group on it e.g.: U10, U11, etc, etc. (Athletes will not be allocated a race “number” as only the top 6 in each event will have their names recorded for points).
  • When you arrive… just walk over to the Skerries flag (at the Skerries AC RENDEZVOUS pointhttps://goo.gl/maps/NsfN2NbRFB1mx3D46) and collect your age label (they will already have been paid for)
  • Athletes may compete in all events listed in their respective age group
  • Do not park outside the homes of local residents or on yellow lines as they will be clamped/fined.
  • If any problem ask in the WhatsApp Skerries AC group (details will be in an e-mail)

Points will be awarded to the top six in each event as follows:

  • 1st -> 7 points
  • 2nd -> 5 points
  • 3rd -> 4 points
  • 4th -> 3 points
  • 5th -> 2 points
  • 6th -> 1 point

League 1 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 2 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 3 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 3 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

Location: Tallaght Athletics Stadium https://goo.gl/maps/idHtB6BwocBMuJVUA

Registration Cut-off time: Sat 07/May/2022 21:00hrs

  • Arrive at least an hour before your scheduled race time (e.g. 90 minutes before). You might be fined if parking on the footpaths/cycle paths. If the club and school car parks are full please park on Airton Road which is only a short walk from the track.
  • Programme event order subject to change, to facilitate smooth running of competition. All times are approximate.
  • Club singlets or t-shirts must be worn
  • Eligible ages: U10 (born 2013), U11 (born 2012), U12 (born 2011), U13 (born 2010), U14 (born
    2009), U15 (born 2008), U16 (born 2007).
  • An athlete can’t step up an age in any event (except U9 born 2014 can step up to U10).
  • Sprints will be run as heats, semi finals & finals and 500/600/800m will be decided on times.
  • Registration/Entry on the day of competition – Athletes will be issued with a label for the respective age group on it e.g.: U10, U11, etc, etc. (Athletes will not be allocated a race “number” as only the top 6 in each event will have their names recorded for points).
  • Entries need to be submitted by Sat 07/May/2022 21:00hrs
  • When you arrive… just walk over to the Skerries flag (at the Skerries AC RENDEZVOUS pointhttps://goo.gl/maps/NsfN2NbRFB1mx3D46) and collect your age label (they will already have been paid for)
  • Athletes may compete in all events listed in their respective age group
  • If any problem ask in the WhatsApp Skerries AC group (details will be in an e-mail)

Points will be awarded to the top six in each event as follows:

  • 1st -> 7 points
  • 2nd -> 5 points
  • 3rd -> 4 points
  • 4th -> 3 points
  • 5th -> 2 points
  • 6th -> 1 point

League 1 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 2 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 4 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 2 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

Date: Saturday 23rd April 2022

Location: Morton Stadium, Santry https://goo.gl/maps/VEHi4iHcx5kwCPPH9

  • Arrive at least an hour before your scheduled race time (e.g. 90 minutes before). Spectators/club coaches can park in the last entrance (Clonliffe club house gate). It is advisable to park in nearby industrial parks and NOT to park cars in the nearby residential estates or on footpaths or cycle lanes as you run the risk of being fined.
  • Programme event order subject to change, to facilitate smooth running of competition. All times are approximate.
  • Club singlets or t-shirts must be worn
  • Eligible ages: U10 (born 2013), U11 (born 2012), U12 (born 2011), U13 (born 2010), U14 (born
    2009), U15 (born 2008), U16 (born 2007).
  • An athlete can’t step up an age in any event (except U9 born 2014 can step up to U10).
  • Sprints will be run as heats, semi finals & finals and 500/600/800m will be decided on times.
  • Registration/Entry on the day of competition – Athletes will be issued with a label for the respective age group on it e.g.: U10, U11, etc, etc. (Athletes will not be allocated a race “number” as only the top 6 in each event will have their names recorded for points).
  • Entries need to be submitted by 9pm Friday 22nd April 2022 (check your e-mail)
  • Skerries AC RENDEZVOUS point: https://goo.gl/maps/tbt9Sy1eBa7zFvUQ8
  • Liam (or a delegate) will hand out the age group labels on the day of competition at the RENDEZVOUS point
  • Athletes may compete in all events listed in their respective age group
  • If any problem ask in the WhatsApp Skerries AC group (details will be in an e-mail)

Points will be awarded to the top six in each event as follows:

  • 1st -> 7 points
  • 2nd -> 5 points
  • 3rd -> 4 points
  • 4th -> 3 points
  • 5th -> 2 points
  • 6th -> 1 point

League 1 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 3 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 4 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 1 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

Race Date: Saturday 9th April 2022

Location: Tallaght Athletics Stadium https://goo.gl/maps/idHtB6BwocBMuJVUA

Registration Cut-off time: Sat 02/Apr/2022 13:00hrs

  • Arrive at least an hour before your scheduled race time (e.g. 90 minutes before)
  • Programme event order subject to change, to facilitate smooth running of competition. All times are approximate.
  • Club singlets or t-shirts must be worn
  • Eligible ages: U10 (born 2013), U11 (born 2012), U12 (born 2011), U13 (born 2010), U14 (born
    2009), U15 (born 2008), U16 (born 2007).
  • An athlete can’t step up an age in any event (except U9 born 2014 can step up to U10).
  • All Track events will be decided on times – There will be no heats/quarter or semi-finals
  • Registration/Entry on the day of competition – Athletes will be issued with a label for the respective age group on it e.g.: U10, U11, etc, etc. (Athletes will not be allocated a race “number” as only the top 6 in each event will have their names recorded for points).
  • Liam (or a delegate) will hand out the age group labels on the day of competition
  • Athletes may compete in all events listed in their respective age group
  • Skerries AC RENDEZVOUS point: https://goo.gl/maps/KCargpnMhwCVGkj96
  • If any problem ask in the WhatsApp Skerries AC group (details of the new WhatsApp group will be in an e-mail 3 or 4 days before the event)

Points will be awarded to the top six in each event as follows:

  • 1st -> 7 points
  • 2nd -> 5 points
  • 3rd -> 4 points
  • 4th -> 3 points
  • 5th -> 2 points
  • 6th -> 1 point

The points are accumulated after over the 4 leagues. Athletes can try all events in their age group on any day. The top six athletes in each age group with the highest points total accumulated from the 4 league competitions will be awarded trophies.

League 2 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 3 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field

League 4 Dublin Juvenile U10 – U16 Track & Field